The Division
Latest about The Division

The Division has a new and potentially game breaking exploit
By Shaun Prescott Published
News It's basically god mode.

Ubisoft prepares to punish Division exploiters
By Angus Morrison Published
News Wall vaulting is causing all sorts of problems.

If you like Tom Clancy's The Division, you'll also like...
By Patrick Carlson Published
Sick Notes Is anyone else feeling hot? *coughs ominously*

How to get into The Division’s tough new raid
By James Davenport Published
room raider And what to expect once you’re there.

The Division 1.1 update rolls out soon, so here's a trailer for the Incursion
By Shaun Prescott Published
Major patch rolls out April 12, ie, in a matter of hours.

The Division: new gear sets detailed ahead of this week's patch
By Shaun Prescott Published
Still very drab, but they're full of numbers.

The Division 1.1 patch notes released
By Andy Chalk Published
News The Division 1.1 patch won't be out for a week, but at least you can read about it now.

Ubisoft addresses The Division cheats, says better systems are coming
By Andy Chalk Published
NEWS A new function in the upcoming 1.1 patch will enable cheat reporting from within the game.
Keep up to date with the most important stories and the best deals, as picked by the PC Gamer team.