Steam Summer Sale
Latest about Steam Summer Sale

The Steam Summer Sale has begun
By Andy Chalk Published
news This year's big event includes deep discounts, new stuff in the Points Shop, and 14 'micro-adventures' to solve.

Steam launches a permanent Points Shop
By Andy Chalk Published
news The new system is similar to points awarded in previous sales, but will be live year-round.

The Steam Summer Sale has started
By Fraser Brown Published
News Hunt down discounts until July 9.

Steam Summer Sale dates have leaked
By Andy Chalk Published
news Valve also appears to be working on some sort of loyalty rewards program for Steam users.

Valve says sorry for Summer Sale Grand Prix confusion, gives away 5000 more games
By Andy Chalk Published
news Guess who won?

The Steam Summer sale may have caused a wishlist purge and indie devs are worried
By Andy Chalk Published
news Some devs have suggested that confusion over the Grand Prix game is to blame.

Steam Summer Sale dates confirmed, the fun starts this week (Updated)
By Andy Chalk Published
news Are you ready?

The 2016 Steam Summer Sale was a smashing success
By Andy Chalk Published
NEWS Discounts were actually reduced from 2015, but SteamSpy says overall revenues were way up.
Keep up to date with the most important stories and the best deals, as picked by the PC Gamer team.



