Go Back   PC Gamer Forums > Play with PC Gamer > Team Fortress 2

    Reply
     
    Thread Tools Display Modes
      #1   Report Post  
    Old 06-24-2010, 01:11 PM
    Craig Pearson Craig Pearson is offline
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Posts: 16
    Default PCG TF2 Server UK

    Hail!

    If you want to join our wonderful, vanilla TF2 Pub, the ip is:
    85.236.100.18:27115

    !votescramble is available.
    Reply With Quote
      #2   Report Post  
    Old 06-28-2010, 12:52 PM
    apache apache is offline
    Senior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Location: Cornwall, England
    Posts: 283
    Send a message via MSN to apache
    Default

    I've tried to get on many times. It's always empty, same with Bad Company 2.
    __________________
    Steam

    NZXT Lexa S
    Intel Core i5-4670k
    Corsair GS700
    MSI H87-G43
    Corsair Vengence 8GB
    XFX DD Radeon HD 7870
    Kingston 240GB HyperX 3K SSD
    1TB Segate Barracuda
    Reply With Quote
      #3   Report Post  
    Old 06-30-2010, 02:48 PM
    CloakRaider CloakRaider is offline
    Senior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Location: Forests of the United Kingdom
    Posts: 137
    Default

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by apache View Post
    I've tried to get on many times. It's always empty, same with Bad Company 2.
    Wait what.

    Do you come from a parallel dimension?
    __________________
    [Steam]
    [Twitter]
    Reply With Quote
      #4   Report Post  
    Old 06-30-2010, 06:19 PM
    paddytehpyro paddytehpyro is offline
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Posts: 29
    Default

    No really. For a few days it looked to be near empty. No idea why but it only takes 5 people to get in the server and then in 10mins it's full.
    Reply With Quote
      #5   Report Post  
    Old 06-30-2010, 06:30 PM
    Simonkey75 Simonkey75 is offline
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Posts: 1
    Default

    Played a bit on it couple of days back but since then dead as a dodo, anyone know times when it tends to be busy?
    Reply With Quote
      #6   Report Post  
    Old 06-30-2010, 07:19 PM
    apache apache is offline
    Senior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Location: Cornwall, England
    Posts: 283
    Send a message via MSN to apache
    Default

    Grr all 3 BFBC2 servers are always empty! no one is EVER on... TF2 occasionally has some people in but i'v never seen it full :O
    __________________
    Steam

    NZXT Lexa S
    Intel Core i5-4670k
    Corsair GS700
    MSI H87-G43
    Corsair Vengence 8GB
    XFX DD Radeon HD 7870
    Kingston 240GB HyperX 3K SSD
    1TB Segate Barracuda
    Reply With Quote
      #7   Report Post  
    Old 07-04-2010, 08:48 AM
    PCG PCG is offline
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jul 2010
    Location: Hampshire
    Posts: 2
    Default

    Sounds like a good time to reallocate some servers!
    MOAR TF2
    Reply With Quote
      #8   Report Post  
    Old 07-05-2010, 05:54 PM
    luttman23 luttman23 is offline
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Location: Lancashire, England
    Posts: 18
    Default

    Just after 5pm it's fully loaded and impossible to get a game unless you keep clicking, getting to 'server is full' clicking 'ok' and starting again. How come I can't reserve a spot anymore?

    And this too, why haven't PCG USA got a TF2 server? Since the site mashup there's been a ton of Americans on the PCG UK servr and you can't blame them, it's ace - but shouldn't they have their own server too?
    __________________
    Steam: luttman23
    PS3: luttman23
    360: Xen Withanex
    Reply With Quote
      #9   Report Post  
    Old 07-06-2010, 09:25 AM
    IceCold IceCold is offline
    Senior Member
     
    Join Date: Jul 2010
    Posts: 255
    Default

    Arghhh this server is always full when it says theres 1 slot left. :/
    Reply With Quote
      #10   Report Post  
    Old 07-16-2010, 01:05 PM
    jon_hill987 jon_hill987 is offline
    Senior Member
     
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Posts: 3,873
    Default

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by IceCold View Post
    Arghhh this server is always full when it says theres 1 slot left. :/
    It is a bug with the reserved slot for SourceTV, they are having Multiplay look into it.
    Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off

    Forum Jump